X

Discover our universally compatible SFPs|XFPs

Show Picture Gallery
Part number: GLC-SX-MMD
Condition: New
Category: Transceivers/Media Converters
Manufacturer: Zyxel
 
Price: $12
Quantity: N/A
 
Back
Product Overview

Competition can be cut-throat, especially in compatible transceiver modules:we focus compatibility|reliability|satisfaction and an extensive range of products to ensure they are what you’re looking for. At Tinout, that’s exactly what we offer as we are original manufacturer to supply popular transceiver modules at excellent quality|reasonable price,including but not only: GLC-SX-MM,GLC-LH-SM,GLC-T,SFP-10G-SR,SFP-10G-LR,J4858C, J4859C,J8436A, EX-SFP-1GE-SX

Tinout would love to spend time to create a good reputation of trust and worthiness with you.

www.tinout.com

 
Seller Information TINOUT TECHNOLOGY Limited
TINOUT CFP|SFP+|XFP Corp was established in 2007 as a global leading supplier for fiber optical components with perfect technique & production, abundant technology development capability of photonics products and network items. Dual-fiber modules are used for bidirectional data transmission via two single-mode or multi-mode optical fibers. In these modules are used TOSA (Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly) and ROSA (Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly). Single-fiber modules are designed for bidirectional data transmission via a single optical fiber. In these modules installs BOSA (Bidirectional Optical Sub-Assembly) optical assembly, which combines transmitter and receiver in one optical port. Transceivers support all protocols used at different data transmission rates: OC-3 STM-1 SDH FE at up to 155 Mbit/s; OC-12 STM-4 SDH at up to 622 Mbit/s; GBE FC at up to 1.25 Gbit/s; OC-48 STM-16 SDH GBE FC at up to 2.5 Gbit/s; GBE FC at up to 4.25 Gbit/s; 10GbE OC-192|STM-64 at 10Gbit/s; 40GbE, STM- 256|OC-768 and OTU3 tri-rate serial signal transport 100GbE,1310nm 4X25G LAN WDM EML and OTU4 tri-rate serial signal transport CWDM|DWDM Active and Passive systems; transceivers of CFP|SFP|SFP+, XFP|QSFP+ and other form factors; components and materials for fiber-optic communication networks ; welding and measuring equipment for optical fibers by leading manufacturers. Depending on wavelength and rate of the transmitted signal in module transmitters, lasers of various types can be installed: FP (Fabry-Perot) laser; EML (Electroabsorptive Modulated Laser); VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser); DFB (Distributed Feedback) laser; APD (Avalanche Photo Diode) laser. To carry out the on-line monitoring, DDM (Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) function is used. The DDM function allows for real-time control of the following parameters: input signal (RX) power, output signal (TX) power, module temperature parameters. Tinout transceivers are compatible with the equipment of widespread international vendors such as Cisco,HP,Juniper,3com,Extreme,Huawei,Alcatel,Netgear,D-link,Linksys and others, and support the operation of the majority of data transmission protocols.
 
 
Contact China Send Message Send Email
Web Design
Copyright © ITTrade Online 2001 - 2019 All rights reserved.