10G Base SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Show Picture Gallery
Part number: 10G SFP+ SR
Condition: New
Category: Network & Telecommunication Services
Manufacturer: Agilent
 
Price: USD45/PCS
Quantity: N/A
 
Back
Product Overview
10G SFP+ Transceiver
Description:

 

POFLink 's SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards.

POFLink offers the whole series of 10G SFP+, including

PLS-10G-SR  850nm VCSEL MMF 300m,

PLS-10G-LR  1310nm DFB SMF 10km,

PLS-10G-ER  1550nm EML SMF 40KM,

PLS-10G-ZR  1550nm EML SMF 80KM.

 

Features:
Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431 
Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432 
Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s 
10G Ethernet compliance 
Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber) 
Low power consumption 
0℃ to +70℃ case operating temperature range 
Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant 
Compliant with product safety standards
Application:

 

PLS-10G-SR  850nm   VCSEL MMF 300m

PLS-10G-LR  1310nm  DFB    SMF 10km

PLS-10G-ER  1550nm  EML    SMF 40KM

PLS-10G-ZR  1550nm  EML    SMF 80KM

10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, at 10.31Gbps
10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
1000 Base-LX Ethernet

Standard Products:

Part No.

Data Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Source

Fiber

Output Power

Sensitivity

PLS-10G-SR

10Gbps

300m

850nm

VCSEL

MM

-5~-1dBm

≦-11.1dBm

PLS-10G-LR

10Gbps

10km

1310nm

DFB

SM

-8.2~+0.5dBm

≦-14.0dBm

PLS-10G-ER

10Gbps

40km

1550nm

EML

SM

-1~+2 dBm

≦-16.0dBm

PLS-10G-ZR

10Gbps

80km

1550nm

EML

SM

0~+4 dBm

≦-23.0dBm

 
Seller Information Shenzhen POFLINK Optical Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.
POFLink was established in 2010 as a global leading supplier for fiber optical components with perfect technique & production, abundant technology development capability of photonics products and network items. POFLink has a highly qualified managment core and an experienced techincal team. Many young talents full of the spirit of creativity and dedication are gathering in the company, all of which is the most improtant asset for POFLink. We established a full set of advanced system for products development and innovation and innovation, manufacuring and sales. POFLink mainly offers POF transceiver, 10G XFP series and 2.5Gb/s-10Gb/s SFP, WDM SFP, GBIC, WDM GBIC optical transceiver modules. And our products could be perfect compatible with most popular brand such like Cisco, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Nortel, Siemens. H3C. Huawei, Alcatel, Netgear, D-link. Linksys. We offer competitive "Designed and Made in China" pricing, without sacrificing the Quality and Design.For any further interesting or question about our products, including tech/price/delivery/test sample, please feel free to contact us any time.
 
 
Contact China Send Message Send Email
Web Design
Copyright © ITTrade Online 2001 - 2018 All rights reserved.